Schedule ~ Wixom-Metro Detroit Location

Summer Session I – June/July 2017

Adult Ballet

Tuesday         7:00-8:30pm

Thursday       4:00-5:00pm Beginner

Pre-Ballet (register for 1 or 2 days per week)

Monday          5:00-5:30pm

Wednesday    5:00-5:30pm

Children’s Division I/II    (register for 1 or 2 days per week)

Tuesday         5:00-7:00pm

Thursday       5:00-7:00pm

Youth Division I/II    (register for 1 or 2 days)  

Monday          5:00-7:30pm

Wednesday    5:00-7:30pm

Youth Division III/Pre-Pro I    (register for 2 or 4 days)

Monday          4:30-7:30pm

Tuesday         4:30-7:30pm

Wednesday    4:30-7:30pm

Thursday       4:30-7:30pm

Pre-Professional 2/Trainee  (register for 2 or 4 days)

Monday          3:00-7:30pm (break 6-630)

Tuesday         3:00-7:30pm (break 6-630)

Wednesday    3:00-7:30pm (break 6-630)

Thursday       3:00-7:00pm

Princess Camp ages 3-6

Session I June 28-30 9:00-12:00pm

Session II July 12-14 9:00-12:00pm

Spring 2017

Children’s Division

Pre-Ballet

Wednesday 5:00-5:30 Ballet

Thursday 5:00-5:30 Ballet

Children’s Division I

Tuesday 5:00-5:45 Ballet

Thursday 5:30-6:15 Ballet

Children’s Division II

Monday 4:30-5:30 Ballet

Monday 5:30-6:00 Character

Wednesday 5:30-6:30 Ballet (7:00-8:00 Jan-April)

Wednesday 6:30-7:00 Stretch and Conditioning

Youth Division

Youth Division I

Monday 5:30-6:00 Character

Monday 6:00-7:15 Ballet

Monday 7:15-8:00 Contemporary

Wednesday 6:30-7:00 Stretch

Wednesday 7:00-8:15 Ballet

Youth Division II

Tuesday 5:45-6:15 Stretch and Conditioning

Tuesday 6:15-7:30 Ballet

Tuesday 7:30-8:15 Contemporary

Thursday 6:15-7:30 Ballet

Thursday 7:30-8:15 Jazz

Saturday 1:00-2:30 Ballet

Saturday 2:30-3:00 Stretch and Conditioning

Youth Division III

Tuesday 4:30-6:00 Ballet

Tuesday 6:00-6:30 Variations

Tuesday 6:30-7:30 Character

Tuesday 7:30-8:15 Contemporary

Wednesday 4:30-6:00 Ballet

Wednesday 6:00-6:30 Pre-Pointe

Wednesday 6:30-7:00 Variations

Wednesday 7:00-7:30 Stretch and Conditioning

Wednesday 7:30-8:15 Jazz

Saturday 1:00-2:30 Ballet

Saturday 2:30-3:00 Stretch and Conditioning

Pre-Professional I

Monday 6:15-6:45 Stretch and Conditioning

Monday 6:45-7:15 Pointe

Monday 7:15-8:45 Ballet

Tuesday 4:30-6:00 Ballet

Tuesday 6:00-6:30 Pointe

Tuesday 6:30-7:00 Variations

Tuesday 7:00-8:00 Contemporary

Thursday 4:30-6:00 Ballet

Thursday 6:00-6:30 Pointe

Thursday 6:30-7:00 Variations

Thursday 7:00-7:30 Stretch and Conditioning

Saturday 10:00-11:30 Ballet

Saturday 11:30-12:00 Pointe

Saturday 12:00-1:00 Character

Saturday 1:00-3:00 Rehearsal

Pre-Professional II

Monday 4:30-6:15 Ballet

Monday 6:15-6:45 Stretch and Conditioning

Monday 6:45-7:15 Pointe

Monday 7:15-8:00 Variations

Wednesday 4:30-6:00 Ballet

Wednesday 6:00-6:45 Pointe

Wednesday 6:45-7:30 Variations

Wednesday 7:30-8:15 Pas de Deux/Repertoire

Thursday 5:15-6:30 Contemporary

Thursday 6:30-8:00 Ballet

Thursday 8:00-8:30 Pointe

Saturday 10:00-11:30 Ballet

Saturday 11:30-12:00 Pointe

Saturday 12:00-1:00 Character

Saturday 1:00-3:00 Rehearsal

Professional Trainee Program

By Audition Only. Classes include ballet, pointe, classical repertoire, contemporary, character, stretching, gyrokinesis, performances and YAGP

Monday 4:30-8:30

Tuesday 4:00-8:30

Wednesday 4:30-8:30

Thursday 4:00-8:30

Friday – Rehearsal

Saturday 10:30-3:00

Adult

Tuesday 7:30-8:30 Ballet

Thursday 10:30-12:00 Ballet